November 13, 2024

St. Albans Barracks/ Retail Theft

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 24A2007749
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Charlotte Hartman
STATION: St. Albans                      
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 10/25/2024 at approximately 2015 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 38 Jay View Dr, Enosburg (Tractor Supply)

VIOLATION:  Retail Theft

ACCUSED: Olivia Pelletier                                           
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT 

VICTIM: Tractor Supply  

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:        

On October 25th, 2024 at approximately 2015 hours, Vermont State Police received a report from Tractor Supply located at 38 Jay View Dr in Enosburg advising of a shoplifting incident. 

Investigation revealed that Olivia Pelletier (27) had entered Tractor Supply and left the store with several unpaid items. Pelletier was ultimately located on 11/12/2024 and issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Superior Court for the above offense.

COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/14/2025 at 0830 hours            
COURT: Franklin County Superior Court
LODGED - LOCATION: NO  
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.

Trooper Charlotte Hartman (232)

Vermont State Police

St. Albans Barracks

(802)524-5993

Charlotte.hartman@vermont.gov