CASE#: 24A5005982
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Jeff Ferrier
STATION: Derby
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 11/19/24 1313 Hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Morgan, VT
ACCUSED: N/A
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above listed date and time, The Vermont State Police received a report of a lake camp that had been burglarized in the Town of Morgan, VT. Through investigation it was revealed that unknown person(s) entered the camp and destroyed the entirety of the inside of the camp and the household belongings that were inside of it. This was reported to have occurred sometime during the month of November 2024. This investigation is ongoing and the Vermont State Police urges anyone with information that may help with the investigation to contact the Derby Barracks at 802-334-8881 and/or Submit an anonymous tip online at http://vsp.vermont.gov/tipsubmit.
Trooper Jeff Ferrier
Vermont State Police
Troop A - Derby Barracks
35 Crawford Rd
Derby, VT 05829
Jeff.Ferrier@Vermont.gov
(802) 334-8881