CASE#: 24A2007102
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jordan Peterson and Trooper Casey Harkins
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 10/1/24 at 2048 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Troy St. Richford, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Dylan Sweet
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Richford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time Troopers with the Vermont State Police St. Albans Barracks attempted to locate Sweet on an active State of Vermont Parole Board Warrant. Sweet was located at a residence on Troy Street in Richford and taken into custody. He was lodged at the Northwest State Correctional Facility pending a Parole Board hearing.
COURT ACTION: Parole Board hearing
COURT DATE/TIME: Pending
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: Northwest State Correctional Facility
BAIL: Held without
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of