CASE#: 24B5004543
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Sean Hauter
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 10/1/24, 1531 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Tyler Bridge Rd, Monkton
VIOLATION: Receiving stolen property
ACCUSED: Jodi Palmer
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Monkton, VT
VICTIM: Donna Hill
AGE: 54
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Westford, VT
VICTIM: Gordon Hill Jr.
AGE: 57
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 10/1/24 at approximately 1531 hours, Troopers were notified by the South Burlington Police Department that a stolen vehicle was being tracked by GPS to a residence on Tyler Bridge Road in the Town of Monkton. Troopers located the vehicle at the residence in the possession of Jodi Palmer (47) of Monkton, VT. The car was returned to the owners and Palmer was issued a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division at a later date.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 12/30/24, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.