CASE#: 26A4009404
RANK/TROOPER: Trooper Ryan Underhill
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 09/09/2026 @ approximately 1740 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Northern Vermont Regional Hospital, St. Johnsbury, VT
VIOLATIONS: Unlawful Trespass
VIOLATIONS: Unlawful Trespass
ACCUSED: Nicole Rivet
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
AGE: 34
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to the Northern Vermont Regional Hospital for a female refusing to leave the property after being served with a trespass notice. Upon arrival, Troopers made contact with Nicole Rivet (34) of St. Johnsbury.
Rivet was issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Criminal Court to answer for the charge of Unlawful Trespass and released.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/05/26 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No
COURT: Caledonia
LODGED: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: No