CASE#: 26A3007543
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Alexis Marciniak
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
DATE/TIME: 09/09/2026 / 12:03 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: Blake Hill Road / Vermont Route 14, Woodbury, Vermont
WEATHER: Rainy
ROAD CONDITIONS: Wet
VIOLATION: DUI #2
ACCUSED: Connie Holmes
AGE: 67
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hardwick, Vermont
VEHICLE
OPERATOR: Connie Holmes
SEAT BELT? Yes
INJURIES: Minor injuries
HOSPITAL: Copley Hospital
VEHICLE YEAR: 2014
VEHICLE MAKE: Nissan
VEHICLE MODEL: Altima
DAMAGE TO VEHICLE: Total
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/09/2026, at approximately 12:03 PM, the Vermont State Police received a report of a single vehicle crash off Blake Hill Road near Vermont Route 14 in the Town of Woodbury, Vermont. Troopers from the Berlin Barracks responded to the scene. 67-year-old Connie Holmes sustained minor injuries and was transported to Copley Hospital, where she was issued a criminal citation for suspicion of DUI #2. Holmes is scheduled to appear in Vermont Superior Court, Washington Unit, Criminal Division on 11/05/2026, at 8:30 AM, to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/05/2026 at 8:30 AM
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Washington Unit, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.