CASE#: 26A2005967
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Casey Harkins
STATION: St Albans
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 09/10/2026 @1900 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: W Enosburg Rd, Enosburg
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Daniel Leduc
AGE: 41
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
AGE:
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 09/10/26 at approximately 1915 hours Troopers from the St Albans Barracks responded to a residence on W Enosburg Road for a reported assault. Investigation revealed that Daniel Leduc had assaulted a household family member. Leduc was arrested and brought to the St Albans Barracks for processing, he was released with a citation to appear in Franklin County Court on 09/11/2026 at 1300 hours and released on Court Ordered Conditions of Release.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/11/26 @1300
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDE IMAGE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of