CASE#: 26B2005432
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
STATION: VSP Royalton
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 09/24/26 @ 2049 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North Road, Barnard
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Rosanna Boule
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: South Royalton
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police - Royalton received a notification of a crash involving a vehicle into a tree on North Road in Barnard, VT. Troopers located the operator, identified as Rosanna Boule (38). Throughout investigation, Boule was displaying signs of impairment. At the conclusion of the investigation, Boule was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Boule was transported to the Royalton Barracks for processing and then released on criminal citation.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 10/13/2026
COURT: Windsor County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Elisabeth Plympton
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks
2011 VT RT 107
Bethel, VT 05032
Tel: 802-234-9933