CASE#: 26B5004088
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jonathan Raymond
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: September 19, 2026, 0057 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Parks Hurlburt Rd, Monkton
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Cade A. Ray
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Vergennes, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On September 19th, 2026, at approximately 0057 hours, Vermont State Police were advised of a suspicious person. Through investigation, it was determined that Cade A. Ray (29) of Vergennes, VT, violated his active conditions of release. Ray was cited and ordered to appear at Vermont Superior Court - Addison Criminal Division on November 16th, 2026, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: November 16th, 2026, 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Addison Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: NO
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of