CASE#: 26A3007618
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Abigail Sikora
STATION: Berlin
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 09/12/26 at 0757 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Luce Road, Calais, VT
VIOLATION(S):
-Violation of Conditions of Release
-Second Degree Aggravated Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Thomas Fallon
AGE: 56
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Calais, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers of the Berlin Barracks responded to a report of a citizen disturbance located in the Town of Calais. Investigation revealed that Thomas Fallon (56) of Calais, Vermont, had violated conditions of release and had assaulted a member of the household. Fallon was taken into custody without incident and transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing. Fallon was issued a citation to appear in the Washington County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 09/14/2026, at 1230 hours, to answer to the above charges, and subsequently transported to the Northeast Correctional Facility.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/14/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court- Washington Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Northeast Correctional Facility
BAIL: $5,000
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Abigail Sikora (254)
Vermont State Police
Troop A - Berlin
578 Paine Tpke N., Berlin, VT
802-229-9191 (Barracks)