CASE: 26B1007677
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Victor Elias
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT: 802-722-4600
INCIDENT DATE/TIME: 08/29/2026 at approximately 1910 hours
LOCATION: Rockingham Rd, Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct & VCOR
ACCUSED: Lori J. Cyr-Dezan
AGE: 63
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Rutland City, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 08/29/2026 at approximately 1910 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Westminster Barracks responded to a report of a noise disturbance that occurred on Rockingham Rd in the Town of Rockingham, Windham County, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Lori J. Cyr-Dezan (age 63) of Rutland City, Vermont engaged in disorderly conduct and violated her court ordered conditions of release. Cyr-Dezan was subsequently arrested and was issued a criminal citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court- Windham Criminal Division on 11/10/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 11/10/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Windham County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Victor Elias
Vermont State Police
Email: victor.elias@vermont.gov
Phone: 802-722-4600