CASE#: 26A4008152
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 08/01/26 @ 1859 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rt 2, St. Johnsbury
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Zachery Caron
AGE: 21
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks initiated a traffic stop based on a motor vehicle violation. The operator was identified as Caron. Investigation revealed Caron had operated under the influence. He was taken into custody and transported to the State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury. Caron was processed and released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/10/26 @ 0830 hours
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111