Case: 26B2004340
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 08/08/2026 at approximately 1553 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Monarch Hill Rd.
TOWN/STATE: Tunbridge, Vermont
VIOLATIONS: Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR)
ACCUSED: Cooper Irish
AGE: 22
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On August 8, 2026, at approximately 1553 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks responded to a single vehicle crash on Monarch Hill Road, Tunbridge, Orange County, Vermont. Troopers identified the passenger of the vehicle as Cooper Irish (22) of Randolph, Vermont. It was determined that Irish was in violation of his conditions of release. Irish was issued a criminal citation for Violation of Conditions of Release and was ordered to appear in Vermont Superior Court – Orange Criminal Division on 09/02/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 09/02/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division
LODGED: NA
BAIL: NA
MUG SHOT: NA
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Phone: 802-234-9933