CASE#: 26B2004597
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato
STATION: Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 7/11/2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: Whitney Hill Rd, Tunbridge / Maple Street, Hartford, VT
VIOLATION: Missing Person
VICTIM: Trinity Pelletier
AGE: 19
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Tunbridge, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On August 18, 2026, at approximately 0908 hours, the Vermont State Police received a report of a missing person. Trinity Pelletier, age 19 of Tunbridge, VT, was last seen in Hartford, VT on August 8, 2026. Trinity is described as approximately 5’5” tall, 115lbs, with brown eyes, pink dyed hair, and notable tattoos on her face and hands. At this time there are concerns for her well-being. Anyone with information concerning Trinity’s whereabouts, please contact the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks at 802-234-9933.
Trooper Daniel Arrato
Vermont State Police
Royalton Barracks – Troop B
2011 VT Route 107
Bethel, VT 05032