August 27, 2026

Royalton Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

CASE#: 26B2004759

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Daniel Arrato                        

STATION: Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks            

CONTACT#: (802) 234-9933

DATE/TIME: 8/25/2026 @ 1942 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Church St / Sand Hill Rd, Bethel, VT

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Tyler J. Manning                                             

AGE: 36

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Randolph, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On August 25, 2026, approximately 1942 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks conducted a traffic stop for observed violations. The operator, identified as Tyler J. Manning, age 36 of Randolph, VT, was found to have an active in-state warrant (cite and release) for his arrest, stemming from the failure to appear for the charge of Disorderly Conduct. Manning was issued a criminal citation to appear in court at the below date, time, and location.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 08/26/2026 @ 0830 hours        

COURT: Orange County Criminal Court

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: Not available