July 17, 2026

St. Albans Barracks / Simple Assault

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2003144

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

STATION:  St. Albans              

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 05/20/2026 at approximately 0749 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Hayes Farm Road in the town of Enosburg

VIOLATION: Simple Assault

ACCUSED: Raciel Solorzanocordova             

AGE: 25

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburg

VICTIM: Juvenile

AGE: NA

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: NA

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On May 20th, 2026 at approximately 0749 hours the Vermont State Police received a late reported assault at a residence on Hayes Farm Road in the town of Enosburg. One of the involved parties was identified as Raciel Solorzanocordova (25) of Enosburg, VT. After a thorough investigation it was determined that Solorzanocordova had caused bodily injury to a juvenile. Solorzanocordova was later issued a citation to appear in the Franklin County Superior Court on September 1st, 2026 at 0800 hours to answer the charge of Simple Assault.

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE/TIME: 09/01/2026 at 0800 hours

COURT: Franklin County Superior Court

LODGED: NA

BAIL: NA

MUG SHOT: N/A

Trooper Cody Bellinghiri

Vermont State Police – St. Albans

140 Fisher Pond Road

St. Albans, VT 05468

(802) 524-5993