CASE: 26B2003495
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: (802) 234-9933
DATE/TIME: 07/07/2026 at approximately 1000 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Hillside Ln, Chelsea, Vermont
VIOLATION: Violation of Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Alberto Martinez
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Chelsea, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On July 7th, 2026, at approximately 1000 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks received a report of a violation of an Abuse Prevention Order. Through investigation, it was determined that there was probable cause that Alberto Martinez (34) of Chelsea, Vermont violated an Abuse Prevention Order. Martinez was issued a criminal citation on July 8th, 2026, to appear in Vermont Superior Court Orange Criminal Division on 08/05/2026 at 0830 hours to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 08/05/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Orange County
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Phone: 802-234-9933