July 10, 2026

Royalton Barracks / Disorderly Conduct

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE: 26B2003563

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux                            

STATION: Royalton Barracks                     

CONTACT: 802-234-9933

DATE/TIME: 07/10/2026 at approximately 0428 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Eagle Peak Rd, Brookfield, Vermont

VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct

ACCUSED: Christopher White                                              

AGE: 37

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brookfield, Vermont

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 07/10/2026 at approximately 0428 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks responded to a reported noise disturbance on Eagle Peak Rd, Brookfield, Vermont. Investigation revealed that Christopher White of Brookfield, Vermont was engaging in Disorderly Conduct by repeatedly making loud sounds that were disturbing the peace of the neighbors. White was issued a criminal citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court Orange Criminal Division on 08/12/2026 at 0830 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 08/12/2026 at 0830 hours           

COURT: Orange County

LODGED - LOCATION: N/A   

BAIL: N/A

MUG SHOT: N/A

*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Respectfully,

Trooper Michael Robidoux

Vermont State Police

Email: michael.robidoux@vermont.gov

Phone: 802-234-9933