CASE#: 26A2003795
TROOPER: Bodey Towle
STATION: St Albans Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-524-5993
DATE/TIME: 06/13/2026 at approximately 1701 hours
LOCATION: Pearly Rd, Enosburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Cheyenne Bishop
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On June 13th, 2026, at approximately 1701 hours, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks were speaking with individuals about an unrelated incident on Pearly Rd in the town of Enosburgh, when Troopers observed a female they knew as Cheyenne Bishop (29) of Enosburgh, VT. Troopers knew Bishop to have an active warrant for her arrest.
Bishop was taken into custody for the warrant. Bishop was then transported to Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility in the Town of South Burlington, where she was held on $200 bail. Bishop was additionally issued a flash citation ordering her to appear before the Franklin County Criminal Court on June 15th, 2026, at 1300 hours.
The active warrant contained the charges of:
13 VSA 2575(1) / 2577(b)(1) Misdemeanor RETAIL THEFT – IN EXCESS OF $250 LESS THAN $900 – FIRST OFFENSE
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE: 06/15/2026 at 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court
LODGED – LOCATION: Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility
BAIL: $200
MUG SHOT: Attached
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993