June 14, 2026

St. Albans Barracks / Arrest on Warrant

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A2003795

TROOPER:  Bodey Towle                           

STATION: St Albans Barracks                   

CONTACT#: 802-524-5993

DATE/TIME: 06/14/2026 at approximately 0130 hours

LOCATION: Pearly Rd, Enosburgh, VT

VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant

ACCUSED: Amanda Robtoy

AGE: 46

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On June 14th, 2026, at approximately 0130 hours, Troopers from the St. Albans Barracks were speaking with individuals about an unrelated incident on Pearly Rd in the town of Enosburgh, when Troopers observed a female they knew as Amanda Robtoy (36) of Enosburgh, VT. Troopers knew Robtoy to have an active warrant for her arrest.

Robtoy was taken into custody for the warrant. Robtoy was then transported to Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility in the Town of South Burlington, where she was held on $200 bail. Robtoy was additionally issued a flash citation ordering her to appear before the Franklin County Criminal Court on June 15th, 2026, at 1300 hours.

The active warrant contained the charges of:

13 VSA 1026(a)(1) Misdemeanor 1 DISORDERLY CONDUCT – FIGHT ETC

COURT ACTION: YES

COURT DATE: 06/15/2026 at 1300 hours             

COURT: Franklin County Criminal Court

LODGED – LOCATION: Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility

BAIL: $200

MUG SHOT: Attached

Trooper Bodey Towle

Vermont State Police

St. Albans Barracks

140 Fisher Pond Rd.

St. Albans, VT 05478

802 524 5993

Uploaded Image