CASE#: 26B3003064
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Prandini
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802) 442-5421
DATE/TIME: June 5, 2026, 2328 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 7, mile marker 31, Manchester, VT
VIOLATION: Excessive Speed
ACCUSED: Malik Malcom Shukree Henderson
AGE: 30
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Fort Meade, MD
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On June 5, 2026, at approximately 2328 hours, on US Route 7 in Manchester, VT, Troopers observed a vehicle driving northbound near mile marker 31.0 at a speed of 93 mph. The posted speed in that area is 55 mph. A traffic stop was conducted, and the operator of the vehicle was identified as Malik Malcom Shukree Henderson (30) of Fort Meade, MD. Henderson was cited for Excessive Speed and ordered to appear in Vermont Superior Court - Bennington Criminal Division, on July 20, 2026, at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: July 20, 2026, 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court - Bennington Criminal Division
MUG SHOT: No
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of