CASE#: 26B2003245
RANK/TROOPER NAME: CONNERY
STATION: VSP ROYALTON
DATE/TIME: 6-28-2026
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT 14 near Gee Hill Road
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Artie Busano
AGE: 34
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Barre, VT
VEHICLE: Harley Davidson
VEHICLE YEAR: 2025
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, the Vermont State Police Royalton Barracks was notified of a motorcycle crash on VT 14 near Gee Hill Road in the town of Royalton. The operator, Busano, displayed signs of impairment on scene, and subsequently was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI upon conclusion of roadside sobriety testing. Busano was processed and issued a Citation into Windsor County Court to answer to the charge of DUI.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 7-28-2026
COURT: Windsor
LODGED - LOCATION: NO
BAIL: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of