June 24, 2026

Derby Barracks / Request for information

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A5003462

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Sergeant Nathan Handy                            

STATION: Derby                      

CONTACT#: (802)334-8881

DATE/TIME: Sometime between 06/20/2026 and 06/23/2026

INCIDENT LOCATION: Perron Hill Road in the Town of Glover, VT

VIOLATION: Theft

VICTIM: Ethan Robillard

AGE: 23

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Brownington, VT

ACCUSED: Under investigation                                             

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT

On the above listed date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Derby Barracks were notified of a stolen ATV from an address on Perron Hill Road in the Town of Glover, VT. It became known through investigation that the ATV stolen was a 2003 Polaris Sportsman, Green in color worth approximately $1,500. A stock picture of the stolen ATV is listed above.

The owner of the ATV, Robillard (23), advised the ATV was stolen from inside of a barn at an address on Perron Hill Road sometime between 06/20/2026 and 06/23/2026. Anyone with information on the incident or the stolen ATV, is urged to contact the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks at 802-334-8881.

Uploaded Image