CASE#: 26A1003327
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Quealy
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 05-06-2026 @ 1022 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Jericho, VT
VIOLATION:
1. Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: Willie McNulty
AGE: 44
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Jericho, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On May 6th, 2026 at approximately 1022 hours Troopers with VSP Williston were notified of a potential restraining order violation in the town of Jericho.
Investigation by Troopers revealed that Willie McNulty (age 44) of Jericho, VT violated a Relief from Abuse Order by having prohibited contact with the protected party. McNulty was ultimately issued a criminal citation through his attorney to appear before Chittenden County Superior Court at a later date and time to answer to the aforementioned charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 06-16-2026 @ 0830
COURT: Chittenden Superior
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Nathaniel Quealy
Vermont State Police- Williston Barracks
3294 St. George Road, Williston VT 05495
802-585-0782