CASE#: 26A1003426
RANK/TROOPER NAME: Trooper Rea
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: 802-878-7111
DATE/TIME: 05/10/2026 @ 0119 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: North Rd, Hinesburg, VT
ACCUSED: Kylie Billado
AGE: 36
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hinesburg, VT
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Williston barracks responded to a reported domestic dispute in Hinesburg, VT.
Investigation revealed Kylie Billado (36) of Hinesburg, VT had inflicted pain on a domestic partner. Billado was transported to the Williston barracks for processing and released with a flash citation to appear in Chittenden County Criminal Court on 5/11/2026 at 08:30 AM to answer to a charge of domestic assault.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/11/2026 08:30 AM
COURT: Chittenden County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Kevin Rea
Vermont State Police
3294 St. George Road
Williston, VT 05495
802-878-7111