CASE#: 26A1003369
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Foley
STATION: Williston
CONTACT#: (802) 878-7111
DATE/TIME: May 7th, 2026 / 1858 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Rt 15 / Bill Cook Rd, Westford
VIOLATION: Arrest on Warrant
ACCUSED: Allison Eisenhardt
AGE: 38
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Jeffersonville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 7th, 2026, at approximately 1858 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police Williston Barracks responded to the report of a single vehicle off the roadway on VT Rt 15 near Bill Cook Rd in Westford.
Investigation revealed that the operator, Allison Eisenhardt, 38, of Jeffersonville, had an active in-state warrant for failure to appear stemming from a Disorderly Conduct charge out of Lamoille County. Eisenhardt was arrested and transported to the Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility for lack of $50 bail.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: May 8th, 2026 / 1230 hours
COURT: Lamoille
LODGED – LOCATION: Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility
BAIL: $50
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of