CASE#: 26A4005489
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Rodzel
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: May 22, 2026, at 0759 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lake Morey Rd, Bradford
MISSING: Erik Morrow
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On May 22, 2026, at approximately 0759 hours, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks were notified of a missing person on Lake Morey Rd in Bradford. Troopers learned that Erik Morrow (47) has not been seen since the afternoon of May 17, 2026. Morrow was last seen wearing a t-shirt, short, sneakers, baseball hat, and driving a red 2016 Toyota Tundra bearing Vermont registration. Morrow may be in the Littleton, NH area but his exact whereabouts are unknown and there are concerns for his wellbeing.
Anyone who has seen or has information on Morrow's whereabouts is asked to call the St. Johnsbury Barracks at 802-748-3111. A picture of Morrow has been attached to this release.