CASE#: 26A4004929
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 05/09/26 approximately 1:49 AM
INCIDENT LOCATION: 2479 Waits River Rd, Bradford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Ashleigh Putnam
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 05/09/2026 at approximately 1:49 AM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury barracks were dispatched to the area of 2479 Waits River Rd in Bradford, Vermont for a report of a vehicle off the road. Upon arriving on scene, Ashliegh Putnam was identified as the operator of the vehicle. While speaking with Troopers she showed signs of impairment and was taken into custody for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence. She was transported to the Berlin Barracks for processing and released with a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/20/26 at 8:30 AM
COURT: Orange County Superior Court – Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of