CASE#: 26A4005081
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper LeBlanc
STATION: VSP St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 05/11/2026 @ 1555 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: US Route 302, Groton, VT
VIOLATION: DUI - Refusal
ACCUSED: Benjamin Mayberry
AGE: 43
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Groton, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: At the above date and time, Troopers with the Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury Barracks, conducted a traffic stop on US Route 302 in the town of Groton, Vermont. Throughout the interaction, the operator, Benjamin Maybery, was displaying signs of impairment. After investigation, Mayberry was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Mayberry was transported to the St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing and ultimately issued a citation and released.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 06/1/26 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Caledonia County Criminal Court
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Included
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of