May 22, 2026

Royalton Barracks / Multiple Charges

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B2002445
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Alibozek                            
STATION: Royalton Barracks                      
CONTACT#: 802-234-9933

DATE/TIME: 5/22/26 at 1927 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 14, Royalton
VIOLATION: Aggravated Domestic Assault, Reckless Endangerment X5, Cruelty to a Child X4, Gross Negligent Operation

ACCUSED: Brittany White                                                
AGE: 29
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, VT

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received multiple calls of a road rage incident on Route 14, in the Town of Royalton. Both parties were later reported to be at a residence in Royalton where Troopers met with them. Investigation into the incident led to the arrest of Brittany White (29) for the above charges. No injuries were reported. White was transported to the Royalton State Police Barracks for processing and released on Court ordered conditions of release

COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 5/26/26 at 1230 hours            
COURT: Vermont Superior Court Windsor Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A    
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Tpr. Timothy Alibozek

Vermont State Police

Crash Reconstruction Team

Underwater Recovery Team

Special Operations

3294 St. George Rd

Williston, VT

802-878-7111

Uploaded Image