CASE#: 26A5002341
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME:
Trooper Ian
Alford
STATION: Derby
Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-334-8881
DATE/TIME: 5/2/26 0418 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-91,
Derby Line
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Jesscia
St-Jean
AGE: 33
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE:
Waterloo, QC
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 5/2/26 at approximately
0418 hours, the Vermont State Police Derby Barracks received a report of a
person driving under the influence of intoxicants. Investigation showed that
St-Jean had operated a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. St-Jean
was arrested and brought to the Derby Barracks for processing. St-Jean was
released on a citation and brought to Northern State Correctional Facility for
Detox.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT
DATE/TIME: 5/19/26
0830
COURT: Orleans County
Superior Court
MUGSHOT: Yes
*Please note: court
date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the
criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper
Ian Alford
Vermont
State Police
Troop A –
Derby Barracks
35
Crawford Rd
Derby, VT
05829
(802)
334-8881