April 2, 2026

St. Johnsbury Barracks / DUI

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A4003085

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper William Nally                    

STATION:  St. Johnsbury                  

CONTACT#: 802-748-3111

DATE/TIME: 4/1/2026 at 2052 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: N Concord Rd, Concord VT

VIOLATION: DUI #1

ACCUSED: Jonathan R. Lepage                                          

AGE: 30

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Berlin, NH

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 4/1/2026, at approximately 2052 hours, Troopers from the Saint Johnsbury State Police Barracks were notified of a single vehicle off the road on N Concord Rd in Concord, VT. Troopers responded to the scene and spoke with the operator identified as Lepage. Indicators of impairment were detected and Lepage was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. Lepage was transported to the Saint Johnsbury Barracks for processing and released on a citation.

COURT ACTION: Yes

COURT DATE/TIME: 4/21/2026 at 0830 hours          

COURT: Essex County Superior Court-Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION:  NA   

BAIL: NA

MUG SHOT: Attached

*Please note:  court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of

Trooper William Nally

Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury

1068 US-5 # 1

St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819

802-748-3111