CASE#: 26B5001813
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Klara Calderon-Guthe
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 4/30/26 1333 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Addison, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Gary Norris
AGE: 67
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Addison, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 4/30/26 at approximately 1333hours, Troopers with the New Haven Barracks were notified of a possible violation of conditions of release. The investigation revealed Gary Norris (67) of Addison was found to be in violation of his court ordered Conditions of Release. Norris was subsequently issued a citation to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Addison Criminal Division 06/01/2026 at 1230 hours, to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME 06/01/25 at 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.