CASE#: 26B5001776
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Iain Carr
STATION: New Haven Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 04/28/26, 1535 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Bristol, Vermont
VIOLATION: DUI # 4
ACCUSED: Timothy Dragon
AGE: 47
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bristol, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 04/28/26 at approximately 1535 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on VT Route 116 near the intersection with VT Route 17 in the Town of Bristol. The operator was identified as Timothy Dragon (47) of Bristol, VT. While speaking with Dragon, Troopers detected indicators of impairment. Dragon was screened, placed under arrest and transported to the New Haven Barracks for processing. At the conclusion of processing, Dragon was released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on 05/18/2026 at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/18/26, 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note that court dates and times are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.