CASE#: 26B5001793
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Josh Gurwicz
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: 802-388-4919
DATE/TIME: April 29, 2026, at 1600 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: New Haven Barracks
VIOLATION: Arrest Warrant
ACCUSED: Parker Bent
AGE: 23
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Hinesburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On April 29, 2026, at approximately 1600 hours, Troopers met with Parker Bent at the New Haven Barracks. Bent turned himself in at the New Haven Barracks for an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to appear for DUI #1 and Criminal DLS charges. Bent was released on citation for the arrest warrant and is scheduled to appear at the Addison County Superior Court-Criminal Division on April 30, 2026, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 4/30/26 at 1230 hours
COURT: Addison
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.