CASE#: 26B1002809
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Det. Sgt. Daniel Hall
STATION: Bureau of Criminal Investigation B-East - Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-722-4600
DATE/TIME: 4/6/26
LOCATION: Putney
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Jason Bushey
AGE: 46
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Putney, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On April 6, 2026, at approximately 2030 hours, VT State Police arrested Jason Bushey for Domestic Assault. The arrest resulted from an investigation that was initiated when the VT State Police received information that Bushey assaulted a family member. Bushey was issued conditions of release and flash cited to appear to Windham County Court on April 7, 2026.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE: 4/7/26
COURT: Windham County
LODGED LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes