CASE#: 26B1002231
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Shae Riedinger
STATION: Westminster Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 722-4600
DATE/TIME: 03/21/2026 at 1348 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: I-91 S MM 21.8, Putney, VT
VIOLATION: DUI Refusal
ACCUSED: David C. Gore
AGE: 63
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Orange, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time, a Trooper conducted a traffic stop near MM 21.8 on I-91 S, in the town of Putney, Windham County, VT. During the traffic stop, Troopers detected signs of impairment from the operator, David C. Gore (63), of the Town of Orange, Vermont. Gore was arrested for suspicion of DUI and transported to the Westminster Barracks for processing. Gore was released with a citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division on April 14, 2026, at 0830 hours to answer to the charge of DUI Refusal.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/14/2026 at 0830 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court – Windham Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Y
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of