CASE#: 26A4002752
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 03/25/26 @ 1950 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rt 2 Danville, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: David Chesbrough
AGE: 64
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: St. Johnsbury, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers from the St. Johnsbury barracks initiated a traffic stop after observing numerous motor vehicle violations. Trooper made contact with the operator identified as Chesbrough. Investigation determined that Chesbrough had operated under the influence. He was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police barracks for processing. He was later released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/13/26 @ 0830 hours
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111