CASE#: 26B3001036
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Craig Negrin
STATION: Shaftsbury
CONTACT#: (802)442-5421
DATE/TIME: March 17th, 2026, at approximately 1905 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Rock Bottom Lane, Peru, Vermont
VIOLATION: Domestic Assault
ACCUSED: Lynn A. Bianculli
AGE: 58
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Peru, Vermont
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On March 17, 2026, at approximately 1905 hours, the Vermont State Police dispatch reported a Family Fight at Rock Bottom Lane, Peru, Vermont.
Upon arrival, an investigation ensued, as a result, Lynn A. Bianculli (58) was arrested for Domestic Assault.
Lynn A. Bianculli(31) was transported to the Vermont State Police Shaftsbury Barracks and released on Conditions with a citation to appear in the Bennington County Superior Court, Criminal Division, on March 19, 2026, at 1230 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: March 19th, 2026, at 1230 hours
COURT: Bennington County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: Not Lodged
BAIL: None
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm the arraignment time.