March 20, 2026

Rutland Barracks / Domestic Assault

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26B4002106

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Sean Mulderry                          

STATION: Rutland Barracks                    

CONTACT#: (802) 773-9101

DATE/TIME: 03/20/2026 at 0034 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Sawyer Hill Rd, Mt Holly, VT

VIOLATION: Domestic Assault

ACCUSED: Kerri Fleischmann                                             

AGE: 33

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Danby, VT

VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of

sexual assault or domestic violence.)

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:

On 03/20/2026 at approximately 0034 hours, members of the Vermont State Police – Rutland Barracks responded to a report of a domestic assault on Sawyer Hill Rd in the Town of Mt Holly.

Investigation revealed that Kerri Fleischmann (33) of Danby, VT committed the offense of Domestic Assault by assaulting a household member.

Fleischmann was taken into custody and transported to the Rutland Barracks for processing. Upon completion of processing, Fleischmann was held at Marble Valley Regional Correctional Facility for lack of $250 bail.  

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME: 03/18/2026 at 0830 hours   

COURT: Rutland County

LODGED : Marble Valley Regional Correctional Facility

MUG SHOT: Attached