CASE#: 26B5000708
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Tpr. Taylor Demick
STATION: New Haven
CONTACT#: (802) 388-4919
DATE/TIME: 02/23/2026 at 1956 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: 2829 US Route 7
TOWN/STATE: Leicester, Vermont
VIOLATIONS: Unlawful Mischief
ACCUSED: Dominque S. Colford
AGE: 25
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Leicester, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 23rd, 2026, at approximately 1956 hours, Troopers received a report of a vandalism that occurred at 2829 US Route 7 in the Town of Leicester. Troopers discovered Dominque S. Colford (25) of Leicester, Vermont, had intentionally caused damage to a building located on the above-named property.
On March 8th, 2026, Colford was located and released with a citation to appear in Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division on May 4th, 2026, at 1230 hours, to answer to the charge of unlawful mischief.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 05/04/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Addison County Superior Court, Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Not Available
*Please note court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.