CASE#: 26A3002371
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Jacqueline June
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: (802) 229-9191
DATE/TIME: 03/25/2026 at 1557 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Random Rd. Calias, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of Conditions of Release
ACCUSED: Carol Robinson
AGE: 74
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Calais, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Troopers received a report of a violation of conditions of release at a residence on Random Rd. Investigation revealed that Carol Robinson committed the offense of Violation of Conditions of Release. Robinson was subsequently issued a citation to appear at the Vermont Superior Court, Washington Criminal Division 03/26/2026 at 1230 hours, to answer to the above charge.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/26/2026 1230 hours
COURT: Vermont Superior Court, Washington Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of