March 15, 2026

Berlin Barracks / Multiple Charges

VSP News Release-Incident

STATE OF VERMONT

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY

VERMONT STATE POLICE

NEWS RELEASE

CASE#: 26A3002091

RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Lambert          

STATION: Berlin Barracks                    

CONTACT#: 802-229-9191

DATE/TIME: 03/15/2026 @ 1946 hours

INCIDENT LOCATION: Marshfield Road, Calais, VT

VIOLATION: DUI #1, Resisting Arrest, and False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities

ACCUSED: Noah Humphries-Lepage                                

AGE: 39

CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Marshfield, VT

SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On 03/15/2026 at approximately 1946 hours, Trooper’s from the Berlin Barracks responded to a report of a single vehicle crash on Marshfield Road in the Town of Calais. Upon arrival, the operator was not on scene. Subsequently, the operator and her boyfriend, Noah Humphries-Lepage of Marshfield, arrived on scene in a different vehicle. Troopers identified Humphries-Lepage as the operator of the uninvolved vehicle. He displayed signs of impairment, and Troopers arrested him for suspicion of DUI. Humphries-Lepage resisted arrest and provided false information to law enforcement. He was subsequently brought to the Berlin Barracks for processing and was issued a citation to appear in Vermont Superior Court- Washington Criminal Division on 04/02/2026 at 0830 hours.

COURT ACTION: Y

COURT DATE/TIME:  04/02/2026 @ 0830 hours          

COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division

LODGED - LOCATION: N

BAIL: N

MUG SHOT: NOT INCLUDED