CASE#: 26A3002097
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trp. Ryan Normile
STATION: Berlin Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-229-9191
INCIDENT DATE/TIME: 03/15/2026 @ 1650 hours
LOCATION: 8132 US Route 2, Marshfield, VT
VIOLATION: Disorderly Conduct
ACCUSED: Noah Humphries-Lepage
AGE: 39
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Marshfield, VT
VICTIM: Maplefields
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 03/16/2026 at approximately 0947 hours, Troopers from the Berlin Barracks began an investigation into a threatening incident at the Maplefields store in the Town of Marshfield. Investigation revealed that on 03/15/2026 at approximately 1650 hours, Noah Humphries-Lepage, 39, of Marshfield, VT engaged in violent and tumultuous behavior while in a public place.
On 03/28/2026, Humphries-Lepage was located at his residence and issued a citation to appear before the Vermont Superior Court- Washington Criminal Division on 04/30/2026 at 0830 hours.
COURT ACTION: Y
COURT DATE/TIME: 04/30/2026 @ 0830 hours
COURT: Washington County Superior Court- Criminal Division
LODGED - LOCATION: N
BAIL: N
MUG SHOT: N
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of