CASE#: 26A4001479
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nathan Rode
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 2/18/2026, at approximately 1905 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Lunenburg, Vermont
VIOLATION:
Violation of Conditions of Release (VCOR) x3
ACCUSED: Kyleigh Egan
AGE: 27
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Lunenburg, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On February 18, 2026, at approximately 1905 hours, Troopers were notified of a conditions of release violation in the town of Lunenburg. Troopers were advised of and subsequently observed, Kyleigh Egan (27), to be in violation of numerous of her conditions of release. Egan had was subsequently placed under arrest. Egan was transported to the Vermont State Police - St. Johnsbury Barracks for processing. Egan was issued a citation to appear in Caledonia County Superior Court - Criminal Division on 2/19/2026 at 1230 hours and was released.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 2/19/2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Caledonia County
LODGED: YES
BAIL: 1,000
MUGSHOT: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Trooper Nathan Rode
Vermont State Police
1068 US Route 5, Suite #1
Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Barracks: 802-748-3111
Email: nathan.rode@vermont.gov