CASE#: 26A4000059
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nathan Rode
STATION: St. Johnsbury Barracks
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 1-2-2026, at approximately 2035 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: S Main St, Bradford
VIOLATION: Operating Without Consent of Owner
ACCUSED: Christina Garrison
AGE: 37
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Bradford, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 1/2/2026, at approximately 2035 hours, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury Barracks responded to a report of a stolen vehicle on S Main St in Bradford. Following investigation, Christina Garrison was found to be in possession of the vehicle. While patrolling, Troopers located Garrison with the motor vehicle. Garrison was cited to appear in Orange County Court.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 3/4/2026 at 0800 hours
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Nathan Rode
Vermont State Police
1068 US Route 5, Suite #1
Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Barracks: 802-748-3111
Email: nathan.rode@vermont.gov