CASE#: 26A4001340
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Benjamin Goodwin
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 02/14/26 approximately 9:55 PM
INCIDENT LOCATION: VT Route 25 at Exit 16, Bradford, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Shoshanna LaBadie
AGE: 24
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Corinth, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On 02/14/2026 at approximately 9:55 PM, Troopers from the St. Johnsbury barracks were dispatched to the area of VT Route 25 at Exit 16 in Bradford, Vermont for a one vehicle slide off. Upon arriving on scene Labadie identified herself as the operator. Further investigation determined Labadie was under the influence of intoxicants at the time of operation. She was taken into custody and processed at the Bradford Outpost. She was later released with a citation to appear in Orange County Superior Court - Criminal Division.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 03/04/26
COURT: Orange
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: Yes
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of