CASE#: 26A2000917
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Bodey Towle
STATION: St. Albans
CONTACT#: (802) 524-5993
DATE/TIME: 02/08/2026 17:50 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Enosburgh, VT
VIOLATION: Violation of an Abuse Prevention Order
ACCUSED: David Desilets
AGE: 59
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Enosburgh, VT
VICTIM: (The Vermont State Police does not release the names of victims of
sexual assault or domestic violence.)
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On the above date and time, Vermont State Police received a report that David Desilets (59) had violated a relief-from-abuse order. Investigation into the report revealed Desilets had violated his Relief from Abuse. Desilets was issued a citation to appear in Franklin County Court on 02/09/2026 at 1300 hours.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02/09/2026 1300 hours
COURT: Franklin
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: NOT AVAILABLE
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper Bodey Towle
Vermont State Police
St. Albans Barracks
140 Fisher Pond Rd.
St. Albans, VT 05478
802 524 5993