CASE: 26B2000990
TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Michael Robidoux
STATION: Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks
CONTACT: 802-234-9933
DATE/TIME: 02-26-2026 at approximately 0528 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: Moses Lane, S. Royalton, Vermont
VIOLATION(S): Arrest on Warrant for the following charges:
Possession of Methamphetamine (Felony), Simple Assault (Misdemeanor)
ACCUSED: Tommy Warren
AGE: 45
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Royalton, Vermont
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT:
On February 26, 2026, at approximately 0528 hours, Troopers from the Vermont State Police – Royalton Barracks responded to a residence in South Royalton for a citizen dispute and discovered Tommy Warren, age 45 of Royalton, Vermont, had an active in-state warrant for his arrest from the Hartford Police Department for the above charges. Warren was placed under arrest and transported to Southern State Correctional Facility where he was lodged on $2,500 bail.
COURT ACTION: Yes
COURT DATE/TIME: 02-26-2026 at 1230 hours
COURT: Windsor County - Criminal Division
LODGED: Y
BAIL: $2,500
MUG SHOT: NA
*Please note: Court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of the court. Please call the criminal court clerk to confirm arraignment time.
Phone: 802-234-9933