CASE#: 25A011633
RANK/TROOPER FULL NAME: Trooper Nally
STATION: St. Johnsbury
CONTACT#: 802-748-3111
DATE/TIME: 12/30/25 @ 2145 hours
INCIDENT LOCATION: RT 2 St. Johnsbury, VT
VIOLATION: DUI
ACCUSED: Judith Bailey
AGE: 66
CITY, STATE OF RESIDENCE: Danville, VT
SUMMARY OF INCIDENT: On the above date and time Troopers on routine patrol initiated a traffic stop based on multiple motor vehicle violations. The operator was identified as Bailey. Investigation revealed that Bailey had operated under the influence. She was taken into custody and transported to the Vermont State Police Barracks in St. Johnsbury for processing. Bailey was later released on a citation.
COURT ACTION: YES
COURT DATE/TIME: 01/19/2026 @ 0830 hours
COURT: CALEDONIA
LODGED - LOCATION: N/A
BAIL: N/A
MUG SHOT: INCLUDED
*Please note: court date and time are subject to change at the discretion of
Trooper William Nally
Vermont State Police – St. Johnsbury
1068 US-5 # 1
St. Johnsbury, Vermont 05819
802-748-3111